COMMITTEES

General Chairs

Panagiotis Katsaros (Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, GR)

Yiannis Papadopoulos (University of Hull, UK)

 

PC-Chairs

Marco Bozzano (FBK, Italy)

Antoine Rauzy (Norwegian University of Science and Technology, NO)

Panayiotis Katsaros(Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, GR)

 

Tools & Tutorials Chairs

Leila Kloul (Universite de Versailles, FR)

Frank Ortmeier (Otto-von-Guericke University of Magdeburg, DE)

 

Industrial Chairs

Jean-Paul Blanquart (Airbus Defence and Space, FR)

Christel Seguin (ONERA, FR)

 

Organising Committee

Yiannis Papadopoulos (University of Hull, UK)

Koorosh Aslansefat  (University of Hull, UK)

David Parker (University of Hull, UK)

Panagiotis Katsaros (Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, GR)

 

Program Committee

Ezio Bartocci (Technische Universität Wien, AT)

Stylianos Basagiannis (United Technologies Research centre, IE)

Saddek Bensalem (Universirsité Grenoble Alpes, FR)

Jean-Paul Blanquart (Airbus Defence and Space, FR)

Simon Bliudze (INRIA Lille – Nord Europe, FR)

Marc Bouissou (EDF, FR)

Marco Bozzano (FBK, IT)

Jean-Charles Chaudemar (ISAE, FR)

Lorenzo Bitetti (Thales Alenia Space, FR)

Jana Dittmann (Otto-von-Guericke University of Magdeburg, DE)

Marielle Doche-Petit (Systerel, FR)

Nicholas Matragkas (University of York, UK)

Joxe Aizpurua Unanue (Mondragon University, SP)

Francesco Flammini (University of Naples, IT)

Lars Fucke (Diehl Aviation, DE)

Lars Grunske (Humboldt University Berlin, DE)

Matthias Güdemann (Input-Output Hong-Kong, HK)

Brendan Hall (Honeywell, US)

Kai Höfig (Siemens, DE)

Michaela Huhn (Ostfalia, DE)

Panagiotis Katsaros (Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, GR)

Tim Kelly (University of York, UK)

Leila Kloul (Universite de Versailles, FR)

Agnes Lanusse (CEA LIST, FR)

Timo Latvala (Space Systems Finland, FI)

Till Mossakowski (Otto-von-Guericke University of Magdeburg, DE)

Jürgen Mottok (University of Regensburg, DE)

Thomas Noll (RWTH Aachen University, DE)

Frank Ortmeier (Otto-von-Guericke University of Magdeburg, DE)

Yiannis Papadopoulos (University of Hull, UK)

Antoine Rauzy (Norwegian University of Science and Technology, NO)

Wolfgang Reif (Augsburg University, DE)

Jean-Marc Roussel (LURPA, ENS Cachan, FR)

Christel Seguin (ONERA, FR)

Ramin Tavakoli Kolagari (Technische Hochschule Nürnberg, DE)

Pascal Traverse (AIRBUS, FR)

Elena A. Troubitsyna (KTH,SW)

Marcel Verhoef (European Space Agency, NL)

Lijun Zhang (Chinese Academy of Sciences, CN)

Marc Zeller (Siemens, DE)

 

Steering Committee

Marco Bozzano (FBK, IT)

Leila Kloul (Universite de Versailles, FR)

Frank Ortmeier (Otto-von-Guericke University of Magdeburg, DE)

Yiannis Papadopoulos (University of Hull, UK)

Antoine Rauzy (Norwegian University of Science and Technology, NO)

Christel Seguin (ONERA, FR)